Recent Results

January
Sat 2ndPinehurst
K.Moore / K.Bluett 62.5  R/U J.Dart / A.Daft 64
Thu 7thOpen Stroke
M.Costello 68 R/U L.Foster 70  Gross  M.Cross 76
Sat 9thGold medal play off Sponsored by Rexel
B.Plunkett 63 R/U A.Porter 67
Silver Medal
B.Plunkett 63 R/U E.Rolle 64 Gross L.Kelly 79

E.Rolle 64
Thu 14thOpen Stroke
T.Talbot 65 R/U  R.Dobbie 68
Sat 16thStableford
B.Wolfe 44 R/U  K.Bluett 40
Thu 21stOpen Stableford
A.Cox 40 R/U R.Knight 38
Sat 23rd2 Person Ambrose
L.Curtain/B.Wolfe 62 R/U R.Knight/L.Kelly 621/4 Gross D.Rainbird/M.Cross 69
Thu 28thOpen Stableford
R Grimsey 39 c/b B Wolfe
Fri 29thCoal River Classic Results
Sat 30th
Sun 31st
February
Thu 4thOpen Stableford
 L.Kelly 72 R/U  R.Grimsey 73
Sat 6thOpen Stableford
G Hunt 36  R/U R Mason 35 c/b
Thu 11thOpen Stroke
R.Mason 67  R/U T.Talbot 68 Gross  R.Knight 74
Sat 13thSilver Medal
D.Shepperd 68 R/U M.Brockman 69 Gross   L.Kelly 81
Thu 18thOpen Stableford
D.Richardson 35 c/b M.Cross
Sat 20th4BBB Draw for Partners
M.Brockman / R.Mace 48 R/U R.Reid / I.Wolfe 46
Thu 25thOpen Stableford
R.Knight 33 R/U S.Plummer 31
Sat 27thGordon French Shield (Sp G & D French)
R.Mace 68 R/U D/Shepperd 68 Gross J.Crocker84
March
Thu 4thOpen Stableford
 R.Grimsey R/U 67 D.Richardson 70 c/b
Sat 6thSilver Medal (Stroke)
I.Wolfe 66 R/U R.Grimsey 67 Gross R.McLean
Sun 7thWillows Tavern Open Ambrose
Thu 11thOpen Stroke
J.Rainbird 67,R/up John Geapen68.
Sat 13thRexel Open (Stroke) Brad Wolfe
J.Crocker 71c/b,R/up A.Wood 71
Sun14thPennant Week 4
Thu 18thOpen Stroke
K.Benson 37 pts c/b,R/up R.Grimsey 37 pts
Sat 20thOpen Stableford
Winner K.Moore 43 pts,R/up R. Dobbie 42 pts
Sun 21stPennant Week 5
Thu25thOpen Stableford
Winner R.Westury, 35 pts, R/up R. Mason 34 pts
Sat 27thPinehurst (Draw for partners)
Best S. Wolfe / R. Godfrey 63R/up Nett B.Fox / M.Brockman 65 ½
Sun 28thPennant Week 6
April
Thu 1stOpen Stroke
R. Grimsey 68, R/up S. Williams 71
Sat 3rdApril Silver Medal
J.Geeves 60,R/up K.Bluett 63
Thu8thOpen Stroke
Best Nett R.Smith 71,R/up R.Grimsey 71 c/b
Sat 10thStableford
B.Cowen 43 pts, R/up P.Rolle 36 pts
Thu 15thHole Open Stableford
C.Higson 31 pts,R/up J.Hickey 31 pts
Sat 17thStroke
Nett D. Richardson 71 c/b,R/up R. McLean
Thu22ndOpen Stableford
Sat24th3 Club Day
Best Nett P.Grice 69, R/up B.Fox 73 Best Gross M.Gridley 80
Thu 29thOpen Stroke
Best Nett D.Rainbird 69, R/up R.Westbury 70
May
Sat 1stStroke and Presidents Trophy Qualifying
Best Nett B.Plunkett,69,R/Up P.Grice 70
Thu 6thOpen Stroke
D.Punchon 67,R/up B.Read 71
Sat 8thStroke
Best Nett B.Plunkett 64,R/up J. Geeves69
Thu 13thOpen Stableford
K.Nutting 44 pts R/up R.Knight 37 pts c/b
Sat 15thStroke
Best Nett:A. Wood 68, R/up J.Burbury 69 c/b
Thu 20thOpen Stableford
Best Nett: D.Punchon 35 R/up: R.Dobby 34
June

Sponsors